i-Money.co.uk takes your privacy very seriously. Any information collected will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the European Directive on Privacy and Electronic Communications 2002/58/C. Registration reference: ZA079092. We ask that you read this Privacy policy carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when i-Money.co.uk collects personal information about you and how we will use your personal data including the use of cookies.

This policy applies to information we collect about:

  • visitors to our website
  • people who use our service

1 The information we collect about you

When you register for information we may collect the following personal information from you:

1.1 name;

1.2 postal address, email address and telephone number;

1.3 additional information about your enquiry.

2 How we will use the information about you

We gather this information to allow us to provide the services requested. The relevant information is then used by us to communicate with you on any matter relating to the conduct of your instructions in general. If you agree, we may also contact you about other products and services we think may be of interest to you.

We may also use aggregate information and statistics for the purposes of monitoring website usage in order to help us to develop our website and our services. We may also provide such aggregate information to third parties.

3 Marketing

We may also wish to provide you with information about special features of our website or any other service we think may be of interest to you. If you would rather not receive this information, please send an email message to hello@i-money.co.uk. If you agree to us providing you with marketing information, you can always opt out at a later date.

4 How we protect your information

We will use all reasonable efforts to safeguard your personal information. However, you should be aware that the use of the Internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal information which is transferred from you or to you via the Internet.

5 Access to your information and updating and correcting your information

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to hello@i-Money.co.uk

We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to i-Money.co.uk changes, for example, if you change your email address or name, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to hello@i-Money.co.uk . You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

6 Your consent

By submitting your personal information you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy.

7 Changes to Privacy policy

We keep our Privacy policy under regular review. If we change our Privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the website, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This Privacy policy was last updated on 21 Jan 2015.

8 Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites. This Privacy policy applies only to this website so when you access links to other websites you should read their own privacy policies